San Mames Football & Parking

  • 50 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 2-bedroom San Mames Football & Parking Bilbao apartment lies merely 1.7 km from Puente De Deusto Bridge and around 600 metres from Santimami/San Mames tube station. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 3 guests.

Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. A hairdryer and towels can also be found.

Among the self-catering amenities provided is a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

The 50 m² apartment boasts a prime location nearly 20 minutes' walk from Bilbao train station. Bilbaout Amusement Center is 2.1 km from the accommodation. San Mames Football & Parking apartment is about 25 minutes on foot from the neoclassical square "Plaza Berria". There is Bilbao Intermodal bus station a few steps from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near San Mames Football & Parking Bilbao
Bilboapartment
Mobile-only price

Bilboapartment

154 m from property
USD 499 USD 449
per night
Aston Centrico Y Comodo
Mobile-only price

Aston Centrico Y Comodo

8.7
Fabulous 12 reviews
161 m from property
USD 302 USD 272
per night
San Mames Light Bilbao
Mobile-only price

San Mames Light Bilbao

8.7
Fabulous 84 reviews
166 m from property
USD 381 USD 343
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bilbao
    15 km

    Train stations

    Santander Bus station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberEBI01282,ESFCTU00004802700052144100000000000000000000EBI012827
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to San Mames Football & Parking apartment?
      Popular attractions near San Mames Football & Parking apartment include the neoclassical square "Plaza Berria", which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at San Mames Football & Parking apartment?
      Guests can stay at San Mames Football & Parking apartment for a minimum of €122 per night.
    • ❓
      Does San Mames Football & Parking apartment provide parking?
      San Mames Football & Parking apartment features complimentary private parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at San Mames Football & Parking apartment?
      Guests of San Mames Football & Parking apartment can check in from 17:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Patxi Larrocha and Route 66 restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Does San Mames Football & Parking apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, San Mames Football & Parking apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in San Mames Football & Parking apartment?
      At San Mames Football & Parking apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is the accommodation?
      The accommodation is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bilbao
    15 km

    Train stations

    Santander Bus station
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    San Mames Football & Parking Bilbao

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close